|
|
At the ICMCB amphitheater (Pessac)
9h00 Jean-René HAMON (Rennes, France)
Introduction
9h05 Marie-Hélène DELVILLE (Pessac, France)
«Grafted Metal Oxide Nanoparticles: Cellular Imaging Tool”
9h20 Eric CLOUTET (Pessac, France)
« Organic Polymer Materials for Flexible Organic Electronics"
9h35 Sylvain GATARD (Reims, France)
«Amphiphilic Dendrimers for Catalysis»
9h50 Valérie MARVAUD (Paris 6, France)
«Photo-switchable High-Spin Molecules»
10h05 Dominique MANDON (Strasbourg, France)
«Non-Heme Fe II Complexes for Reductive Activation of O2»
10h25 Agnès LABANDE (Toulouse, France)
« Electroactive NHC Ligands for Catalysis»
10h45 Coffee Break
11h15 Jean-Luc FILLAUT (Rennes, France)
«Metal-Acetylide Complexes for Optical Detection»
11h35 Werner THIEL (Kaiserslautern, Germany)
«The Dibenzo[c,g]Fluorene Ligand »
12h00 Carmen M. CASADO (Madrid, Spain)
« Redox-active Dendrimers: Electrochemical Biosensors»
12h25 Holger BUTENSCHOEN (Hannover, Germany)
«Ferrocene: Still Going Strong»
12h55 End
|
|
At the ICMCB amphitheater (Pessac)
14h00 Jean-Yves SAILLARD (Rennes, France)
«DFT Investigations of Cu I and Ag I Clusters»
14h30 François VARRET (Versailles, France)
«Spin Transitions: Optical Microscopy»
15h00 Azzedine BOUSSEKSOU (Toulouse, France)
«Devices Based on Fe(II) Spin Cross-Overs»
15h30 Jennifer C. GREEN (Oxford, UK)
«Electronic Structure and Reactivity of f-Block Compounds»
16h00 Coffee Break
16h30 Christiane PERRIN (Rennes, France)
«Transition Metal Clusters as Precursors for Hybrid Materials»
17h00 Gerard van KOTEN (Utrecht, the Netherlands)
«Homogeneous Metal Catalysts on a Support»
17h30 Helmut WERNER (Würzburg, Germany)
«A Historical Landmark: the Sandwich Complexes»
18h00 End
At the Henri POINCARE amphitheater (Talence)
18h30 Henri B. KAGAN (Orsay, France)
«The Origin of the Optical Activity on Earth »
|
|
|
At the ICMCB amphitheater (Pessac)
8h30 Ernesto de JESUS (Alcalá de Henares, Spain)
«Greener Pd-Catalyzed C-C Coupling Processes»
9h00 Michael J. McGLINCHEY (Dublin, Ireland)
«Crowded Organometallic Molecular Brake»
9h30 Coffee Break
10h00 Alan H. COWLEY (Austin, Texas, USA)
«New Redox-Active Polymers»
10h30 Herbert W. ROESKY (Götingen, Germany)
«Surprising Silicon Chemistry-a Sister of Carbon»
11h00 George R. NEWKOME (Akron, Ohio, USA)
«Macrosupramolecular Assemblies»
11h30 End
At the AGORA amphitheater (Haut Carré, Talence)
13h00 Jean-Pierre SAUVAGE (Strasbourg, France)
«From Chemical Topology to Molecular Machines»
13h40 Presentation of the NJC issue to Didier ASTRUC
13h45 Discussion with Yves CHAUVIN (IFP, Rueil-Mamaison): Questions by students
15h00 Hiroshi NISHIHARA (Tokyo, Japan)
«Molecular Electronics in Nanoscience»
15h30 Conclusion
|